TAC 2010 FINAL SCORE










SOAB-HP









 # Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total  Prize
1 HA8VK 424 243 548 181 99188 57.30% Magyar Jozsef    Plaque +Medal I
2 HA1DAE 376 223 494 172 84968 59.30% Zugo Tibor HUNGARIAN DX CLUB  Medal - II
3 F5IN 320 193 442 148 65416 60.30% Mike Menetrier    Medal - III
4 UA3MIF 266 166 373 133 49609 62.40% Vladimir Trishin    Award - UA
5 HA3OU 239 156 346 127 43942 65.30% Jozsef Ferencz    Award 
6 LZ4RR 300 156 349 118 41182 52.00% Bedri Kemal    Award - LZ
7 LZ2JR 170 115 255 92 23460 67.60% Boris Sapundzhiev LZ FLORA FAUNA CLUB  Award
8 PA3AAV 150 96 189 80 15120 64.00% Gert Meinen Beemster Contest Club  Award - PA
9 LZ1BJ 129 83 174 78 13572 64.30% Boytcho Hadshiyski THRAKIAN ROSE CLUB  Award
10 4L8A 111 65 150 55 8250 58.60% Vakhtang Mumladze    Award - AS 1
11 PA3BWK 110 63 147 54 7938 57.30% W. Hollemans    Award
12 PA1NL 57 38 88 32 2816 66.70% Lammert Zwanenburg VERON HOOGEVEEN
 Award
13 JA7DLE 63 29 61 24 1464 46.00% Akira Sano    Award – AS 2
14 RA3NC 27 24 47 23 1081 88.90% Sidorov Yuri    












SOAB-LP




















# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total Prize
1 IK2HDF 395 213 510 170 86700 57.30% Massimo Ge
  Plaque+Medal-I
2 SP1AEN 367 221 490 167 81830 60.20% Wlad Wdowczyk    Medal-II
3 UR5MM 300 199 447 158 70626 66.30% Yuri Rood TRC  Medal-III
4 YL2CV 298 192 439 152 66728 64.40% Vladimir Gontarik    Award - YL
5 PG7V 291 190 430 155 66650 65.30% JanJaap Vosselman Rhein Ruhr DX Ass.  Award - PA
6 YO4AB 312 194 408 150 61200 62.20% Marcel Iordanescu Radioclubul Radu Bratu  Award - YO
7 UX4FC 306 184 401 147 58947 60.10% Victor Saginov    Award
8 IZ3DBA 283 177 402 137 55074 62.50% Giacomo Bianchi INSUBRIA RADIO CLUB  Award 
9 YT1Q 280 166 373 137 51101 59.30% Dusan Varicak SRS  Award - YU
10 OK5TFC 275 164 359 131 47029 59.60% Karel Krenek TFC  Award - OK
11 DL3KWR 275 159 349 129 45021 57.80% YL Rosel Zenker    Award - DL
12 YO6CFB 240 156 327 132 43164 65.00% Bako-Szabo Laszlo SPORT CLUB M.-CIUC  Award
13 OL8M 212 147 330 121 39930 69.30% Pavel Pok    Award
14 EU6AA 189 139 308 124 38192 73.50% Victor Kostyuk    Award - EU
15 SP8BAB 215 143 320 113 36160 66.50% Jozef Jewstafjew    Award
16 YL2TD 187 127 299 101 30199 67.90% Eugene    Award
17 SM5CSS 159 124 284 105 29820 78.00% Allan H Pettersson  VASTERAS RADIOKLUB  Award - SM
18 DL2FCA 173 122 276 100 27600 70.50% YL Rosel Dach DARC  Award
19 OM7AG 176 120 239 100 23900 68.20% Anton Gombar    Award - OM
20 RK1NA 152 110 247 94 23218 72.40% Konstantin Gvozdev    Award - UA
21 HA7PL 177 117 253 90 22770 66.10% Dallos László    Award - HA
22 RA9AP 144 99 299 91 20839 68.80% Alex Smagin S.URAL CONTEST CLUB Award As1
23 YO4SI 143 101 214 86 18404 70.60% Mircea Rucareanu RADIOCLUB RADU BRATU  Award
24 ON5WL 150 95 224 80 17920 63.30% Leon Welters    Award - ON
25 LY3QA 125 83 190 71 13490 66.40% Jonas Duda    Award - LY
26 UA1CEC 126 83 177 74 13098 65.90% Anton Nikitin ATCC  Award
27 YU1ZZ 125 84 183 70 12810 67.20% Milan Milovanovic West Serbia CC  Award
28 DJ3XD 125 85 162 75 12150 68.00% August Unterwallney    Award
29 OK2BFN 126 77 162 66 10692 61.10% Tomas Mikeska    Award
30 SM5DXR 117 70 167 64 10688 59.80% Christer Lindberg SK5AA  Award
31 US3IZ 116 73 157 65 10205 62.90% Serge Bondarenko ARGO Award
32 SE5E 90 71 139 69 9591 78.90% Ingemar Fogelberg    Award
33 SM5D 102 69 137 64 8768 67.60% Jan Hallenberg    Award
34 YO9HG 100 68 148 55 8140 68.00% Margarit Ionescu PETROLUL PLOIESTI  Award
35 PA600MIR 102 62 137 56 7672 60.80% Nico W.F. van der Bijl    Award
36 YL2IP 102 62 142 54 7668 60.80% Modris Sults LATVIAN CONTEST CLUB  Award
37 EA5FQ 97 56 140 50 7000 57.70% J F Vives Peiro bscc  Award - EA
38 OK1MAW 118 65 136 50 6800 55.10% Vladimír Havlík    Award
39 SM6MIS 78 54 124 46 5704 69.20% Sten Thorburn SK6AW  Award
40 YO9CWY 67 53 112 45 5040 79.10% Dan Motronea CSR ISTRITA BUZAU  Award
41 ON4VMA 74 53 118 41 4838 71.60% Martin Vansevenant OSB BRUGES  Award
42 SM0BSB 81 50 114 38 4332 61.70% Roine Karlsson    Award
43 EW6GF 220 46 102 40 4080 20.90% Andy Koltunov    
44 EW2EG 65 44 104 39 4056 67.70% Alex Davidovsky    
45 PA3ANN 77 43 97 38 3686 55.80% Joop v.Engelen    Award
46 PA3AQL 54 38 94 31 2914 70.40% Paul de Keizer    
47 PA3ARM 50 34 86 32 2752 68.00% Harry van Enckevort    
48 PA0CMU 65 34 77 33 2541 52.30% Carel Mulder    
49 IK2IKW 50 33 75 29 2175 66.00% Neonati Alvaro    
50 EA7TL 34 27 68 24 1632 79.40% J. L Heredia del Valle ---  
51 PA0WLB 32 25 60 25 1500 78.10% Will L.B.J. Dekker    
52 E73PY 28 20 52 19 988 71.40% Goran Stojanovic    Award – E7
53 OK3MO 27 21 46 21 966 77.80% Ota Machan    
54 PA0ATG 25 16 40 16 640 64.00% Adriaan  Willeboordse    
55 DL1DQW 31 16 35 15 525 51.60% Steffen Scholz    
56 PA9CW 25 15 32 13 416 60.00% Tonnie Raemakers    
57 YO2LXW 20 10 22 10 220 50.00% Mihai Carol C.S.SILVER FOX DEVA  












SOAB-QRP




















# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total  Prize
1 YO8DOH 241 162 342 128 43776 67.20% Stefan Mancas CSTA SUCEAVA Medal - I
2 LY5G 233 150 336 121 40656 64.40% Vitas Krasnickas Radio Club  Medal -II
3 RW3AI 209 139 305 121 36905 66.50% Valery Bobrov    Medal -III
4 RN4HAB 184 122 249 108 26892 66.30% Sergej Zagrekov RU-QRP  Award
5 YO4AAC 100 69 146 61 8906 69.00% George Savu CSR BRAILA  Award
6 SM6EQO 90 64 147 55 8085 71.10% Hakan Olsson None  Award - SM
7 ON7CC 92 56 130 52 6760 60.90% Chamberlin Jean Claude
ATH CONTEST TEAM CW  Award - ON
8 R7FO 61 49 116 46 5336 80.30% Sergei Kossenko RU QRP  Award
9 SP6BXM 84 54 118 44 5192 64.30% Janusz Marczak    Award - SP
10 ES4RX 56 38   76 38 2888 67.90% Valery Kuznetsov    Award - ES
11 PA1B 27 15   34 15 510 55.60% Bert Kruyswijk    Award - PA
12  DL7YEC  13    7    16 7  112  53.8% Chris Echtermeyer DARC Award-DL
13 RU3MS  2  2    6   2   12 100.00% Eugen N. Khrantsov    












SO80M




















  # Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total  Prize
1 HA1YI 254 140 305 92 28060 55.10% Gyula Draskovits    Plaque + Medal - I
2 9A2AJ 270 136 306 91 27846 50.40% Tomislav Polak CROATIAN CONTEST C.  Medal -II
3 LY2F 263 131 295 87 25665 49.80% Arvydas Rimenas    Medal - III
4 OK1HX 253 123 267 87 23229 48.60% Jaroslav Hozman    Award - OK
5 LZ2A 225 121 265 86 22790 53.80% Stefan Krestev    Award - LZ
6 HA6NW 209 116 257 81 20817 55.50% Gyula Gyurko HG6L  Award
7 OK1AY 200 117 251 81 20331 58.50% Josef Burian Czech Contest Club  Award
8 R7AO 195 113 243 80 19440 57.90% Mike Bichegov Am. Tosno Contest Club  Award - UA
9 YO8SXX 204 116 240 76 18240 56.90% Radu Chisalita CSTA SUCEAVA  Award - YO
10 RT9A 197 107 237 76 18012 54.30% Valerij Vinakov    Award AS-1
11 OK1HFP 201 106 230 72 16560 52.70% Frantisek Pahorecky    Award
12 E77C 166 99 198 76 15048 59.60% Zeljko Ostojic    Award – E7
13 LZ2FM 157 96 214 69 14766 61.10% Dimitar Dimitrov    Award
14 YO2AQB 222 100 209 70 14630 45.00% Adrian  Kelemen YO-DX-CLUB  Award
15 DL8QS 186 99 214 67 14338 53.20% Heiko Schmuhl    Award - DL
16 YO5PBF 138 88 181 70 12670 63.80% Bughesiu Carol C.S.M BAIA MARE  Award
17 DL3ZAI 130 85 187 60 11220 65.40% Joerg Haertel    Award
18 UX7U 119 80 168 61 10248 67.20% Alex. V. Kondratyuk Ukrainian Contest Club  Award - UR
19 YT1HA 114 79 176 57 10032 69.30% Zivojin Aleksic YU CONTEST CLUB  Award - YU
20 YO2LIW 122 79 166 59 9794 64.80% Adrian Toplician    Award
21 YR6M 142 80 168 58 9744 56.30% Pandea Cornel Dan CS SILVER FOX DEVA  Award
22 LY3BY 111 74 164 58 9512 66.70% Vilmantas Morkunas    Award
23 UW5M 106 71 155 58 8990 67.00% Filonenko Vitaly    Award
24 UT3EK 111 74 159 56 8904 66.70% Nikolaj K. Tsukarev    Award
25 OK1KZ 125 74 155 57 8835 59.20% Pavel Konvalinka    Award
26 UU7JF 118 72 152 58 8816 61.00% Vitaly Melnik RU-QRP CLUB  Award
27 OM4DN 113 73 162 54 8748 64.60% Vaclav Kreutz    Award - OM
28 RT4W 100 68 144 56 8064 68.00% Mike Bulatov    Award
29 RA1TV 110 67 147 54 7938 60.90% Serge Gerasimenko    Award
30 OM3IAG 104 65 143 54 7722 62.50% Pavel Sousek OM3KZA  Award
31 OK7EQ 97 64 136 49 6664 66.00% Petr Merta    Award
32 HA6NL 94 61 131 49 6419 64.90% Foldi Laszlo HG6L  Award
33 OK1XC 133 63 119 48 5712 47.40% Josef Miksatko    Award
34 RA3MD 78 55 114 48 5472 70.50% Andrej Zemskij    Award
35 UT3WJ 85 52 114 42 4788 61.20% Alexander Vitiv LKK LVIV CLUB  Award
36 R4II 75 50 107 41 4387 66.70% Vlad Tarasov    Award
37 DK5IM 86 43 89 32 2848 50.00% Fred Gruenwald    
38 SM3D 54 36 82 32 2624 66.70% Tomas Vikman SK3GM  Award - SM
39 DL5ZBA 100 37 84 29 2436 37.00% Uwe Ostler    
40 DL4JYT 120 37 79 29 2291 30.80% Günther Vogel    
41 EK3SA 51 35 76 30 2280 68.60% Arsen Sarkisyan    Award – AS 2
42 YO9HSW 29 22 50 18 900 75.90% George Ivancea    
43 DL4FDM 30 22 42 18 756 73.30% Fritz Zwingli    
44 SM6GBM 29 17 36 15 540 58.60% Goran Jonsson HISINGENS R.KLUBB  
45 UA6HFI 18 14 33 14 462 77.80% Nick Smetanin SRRC  
46 LZ5XQ 94 14 28 13 364 14.90% Stefan Todorov None  
47 RA9UN 20 14 27 12 324 70.00% Timofeyev Vlad    Award – AS 3
48 UR7MZ 32 12 23 11 253 37.50% Vladimir Suprunov    
49 IZ8NXG 17 9 19 8 152 52.90% Renato de Francesco    Award - I
50 RC2MT 11 7 13 7 91 63.60% Michael Pisulin    
51 UA9XBJ 13 7 13 7 91 53.80% Ivan Glushenko    Award – AS 4
52 JA6SRB 8 4 8 4 32 50.00% Maruyama Satoshi    Award – AS 5
53 UA0SBQ 5 4 7 4 28 80.00% Victor Andrusshenko IRKUTSK RADIO C.
 Award – AS 6












SO40M




















  # Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total Prize
1 S57DX 264 116 264 85 22440 43.90% Slavko Celarc VRHNIKA C.C.  Medal - I
2 YU1UN 171 93 216 69 14904 54.40% Dragan Arsic    Medal - II
3 YR5T 162 89 198 68 13464 54.90% Mircea Crisan CSM BISTRITA  Medal - III
4 RW2L 144 89 199 65 12935 61.80% Vladimir Pavlenko ASG  Award - UA
5 DL2OM 162 50 122 40 4880 30.90% Roland Milker MITTELRHEIN  Award - DL
6 DL2NBY 43 31 66 30 1980 72.10% Tom Roll Bavarian Contest Club  
7 DF6RI 45 30 67 29 1943 66.70% Alfred Iberer Bavarian Contest Club  
8 DL5YM 38 19 38 18 684 50.00% Manfred Ockert Rhein Ruhr DX Assoc.
 
9 E73X 21 16 38 16 608 76.20% Milenko Matovic    Award – E7
10 RU4SO 9 9 20 9 180 100.00% Victor Zagaynov MARI EL CONTEST C.
 
11 DH8MS 13 9 19 9 171 69.20% Nickolai Sayenko    
12 YB3XM 10 7 14 7 98 70.00% Sugiyanto Yanto    Award – OC 1
13 PA2REH 23 6 14 6 84 26.10% Eric van der Velde Veron  Award - PA
14 JA3NOJ 9 5 12 5 60 55.60% Masayuki Fujimoto    Award – AS 1
15 JA4AVO 4 3 6 3 18 75.00% Takaaki Shishido    Award – AS 2
16 JE3UHV 5 3 5 3 15 60.00% Hiromu Hanaoka    Award – AS 3
17 JP1HUJ 2 2 4 2 8 100.00% Koji Oyama    Award – AS 4
18 S52WW 1 1 1 1 1 100.00% Damjan Kenk VRHNIKA C.C.  
  
                                                                   SO20M     
                               
# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
Prize
 
total conf. points mult total  
1 OR2F 48 35 88 30 2640 72.90% Lyubomir Slavov OSB  Medal - I
2 RK3LO 38 26 60 23 1380 68.40% Anatoly Pavlenko ASG  Medal - II
3 LY2LF 15 9 17 7 119 60.00% Kestutis Morkunas    Medal - III
                                                                 
                                                                   SO15M                  
                          
# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult total Prize
1 YO2AOB 10 6 14 5 70 60.00% Gil Stef YODXC  Medal - I
                                                                  
                                                                      SO10M - No logs received    
           
                                                                      MOAB   
                  

 # Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
Prize
 
total conf. points mult total  
1 SL0W 154 108 256 96 24576 70.10% RADIOCLUB
SL0ZG  Medal -I
2 YP9W 129 74 161 61 9821 57.40% Ionut Pitigoi + Marian Tarca C.S.PETROLUL PLOIESTI  Medal - II
3 OK2RAC 82 57 124 54 6696 69.50% Radioclub - FIRAC OK     Medal - III
4 RF9C 93 60 133 48 6384 64.50% Radioclub URAL CONTEST GROUP  Award– AS I
5 OK2KFK 85 54 117 41 4797 63.50% Radioclub STUDENT    Award
6 OL1B 54 43 100 37 3700 79.60% Radioclub Jablonne JABLONNE NAD ORLICI  
7 HF2010FCY 66 40 91 37 3367 60.60% Radioclub SP9KJU    Award - SP
8 S59T 25 15 35 14 490 60.00% Rclub IVAN CANKAR VRHNIKA CONTESTERS  Award –S5
9 S53DIJ 12 11 25 11 275 91.70% Rclub IVAN CANKAR VRHNIKA CONTESTERS  
   
                                                                  SOAB-M 

# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club  
 
total conf. points mult Total Prize
1 DR20MVP 406 221 645 160 103200 54.40% Hardy Zenker TOPS  Medal - I
2 YO5OHO 388 218 571 167 95357 56.20% Cristin Erdic PRO-CW-CLUB  Medal - II
3 YO9AGI 344 205 550 159 87450 59.60% Mircea Badoiu PRO-CW-CLUB  Medal - III
4 YO2CJX 370 204 519 160 83040 55.10% Virgil Nesteriuc PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
5 YO2ARV 246 147 392 122 47824 59.80% Francisc Szabo PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
6 SP6LV 217 128 347 100 34700 59.00% A. de Ostoja Domaradzki TOPS  Award – SP
7 YO6EX 157 103 309 85 26265 65.60% Vasile Giurgiu PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
8 PA0LOU 150 99 278 87 24186 66.00% Louis van de Nadort TOPS  Award - PA
9 YO9IF 125 76 204 61 12444 60.80% Lucian Baleanu PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
10 OK1KI 103 70 196 59 11564 68.00% YL Milada Sebestova PRO-CW-CLUB  Award – YL1
11 OK2QX 180 76 186 60 11160 42.20% Jiri Pecek TOPS  Award
12 YO7AWQ 86 64 163 56 9128 74.40% Ene Marin PRO CW CLUB  Award
13 ER5AA 101 62 154 48 7392 61.40% Vasile Gavrilov PRO-CW-CLUB  Award - ER
14 YO9CFR 71 52 152 44 6688 73.20% Romeo Burada PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
15 YO4ASG 81 50 145 45 6525 61.70% Aron Cornel Emil PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
16 YO6ADW 69 47 123 46 5658 68.10% Mohacsek Iosif PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
17 S57X 75 47 93 39 3627 62.70% Jurij Gantar TOPS  Award – S5
18 YO6EV 53 34 95 32 3040 64.20% Petru ROSCA PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
19 G3MZV 40 27 78 25 1950 67.50% Gordon Brown TOPS  Award - G
20 PA3CLQ 52 24 53 19 1007 46.20% Jan Pieter Oelp PRO-CW-CLUB  Award
21 G3JJZ 34 20 46 18 828 58.80% David Newton TOPS  Award
 
  SINGLE-OP ALL  SWL : 1.  OK1 - 11861  Award

CHECKLOG: HA1SN, HA6IAM, HA7LW, HA8TP, IK2AOO, LZ1FJ, R2SA, R9QQ,

                          UA1CUR, YL2HK, YO2KHK, YO2RR, YO3APJ.

No logs: 562 calls

Logs software:  YO9HSW Log: 52 logs

                       N1MM Log    : 33 logs

                       TR4W Log    : 28 logs

                       UCX Log       : 25 logs

                       Other logs    : 63 logs

                                                        Contest manager, referee and sponsor is YO2RR              04.01.2011